HOME         OCT - DUALS    AMPLIFIED    APD    HIGH-SPEED    ARRAYS    OEM    LASERS             CONTACT

 



Photodetector Power Supplies / Surplus (Discounted) / Accessories : RF Coax / Fiber Optic Adapters & Cables, Services

 

 

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS: ( Please click   to e-mail a quote request & provide your details )

 

MODEL

Output Voltage(s)

Current

Type

Connector

Source *

US / Intl.

BPU728

± 15VDC (un reg.)

1200 mA-hr

Unregulated

3.5-mm

Li-Ion

225.00 / 245.00

BPD205

± 5VDC

75 mA

Regulated

3.5-mm

Li-Ion

225.00 / 245.00

BPD715

± 15VDC

75 mA

Regulated

3.5-mm

Li-Ion

225.00 / 245.00

BPT787

± 15VDC, ± 5VDC, ±1.5 – ±15VDC ( Adj. )

75 mA

Regulated

3.5-mm

Li-Ion

395.00 / 440.00

BP–01A

0.01 – 1VDC ( 10-T Adj. ) with LCD Display

10 mA

Regulated

3.5-mm

Li-Ion

550.00 / 600.00

BP–15A

1.5 – 15VDC ( 10-T Adj. ) with LCD Display

75 mA

Regulated

3.5-mm

Li-Ion

395.00 / 440.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Output Voltage(s)

Current

Type

Connector

Source *

US / Intl.

PS–05D

± 5VDC

100 mA

Regulated

3.5-mm

~ AC

395.00 / 450.00

PS–05DH

± 5VDC

300 mA

Regulated

3.5-mm

~ AC

525.00 / 575.00

PS–15D

± 15VDC ( for Amplified Modules )

100 mA

Regulated

3.5-mm

~ AC

395.00 / 450.00

PS–15DH

± 15VDC ( for Dual Balanced Modules )

300 mA

Regulated

3.5-mm

~ AC

525.00 / 575.00

PS–15DQ

± 15VDC ( Quad Outputs )

100 mA EA

Regulated

3.5-mm X 4

~ AC

525.00 / 575.00

PS–15DQH

± 15VDC ( Quad Outputs for Dual Bal. Modules )

250 mA EA

Regulated

3.5-mm X 4

~ AC

995.00 / 1,100.00

PS–15DD

± 15VDC ( Duodec Outputs )

100 mA EA

Regulated

3.5-mm X 12

~ AC

995.00 / 1,100.00

PS–15A

1.5 – 15VDC ( 10-T Adj. ) with LCD Display

100 mA

Regulated

3.5-mm

~ AC

550.00 / 600.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Output Voltage(s)

Current

Type

Connector

Source *

US / Intl.

PS–100 **

Output internally preset for APD operation

20 mA

Bi-Regulated

Multi

~ AC

325.00 / 350.00

PS–100A **

1.5 – 100VDC ( 10-T Adj. ) with LCD Display

20 mA

Regulated

BNC / 3.5-mm

~ AC

1,195.00 / 1,350.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*  PLEASE SPECIFY AC~ LINE VOLTAGE / FREQUENCY  &  PLUG STYLE


PLEASE NOTE : The BPT787 is designed to operate only on a single selected
source for maximum battery life.  It features pass through regulation which
allows any external
±20–24VDC source to also power the unit.


**
  PLEASE NOTE : The PS–100 series is designed to output very high voltages.  Extra
precaution is absolutely essential to avoid all contact with hazardous voltage levels. 

**  The PS–100A has several built-in features to facilitate safe laboratory usage: 
[1] the output voltage is read directly on a large front panel LCD display. 
[2] A 10-turn voltage adjustment potentiometer is provided.  The potentiometer must
always be reduced to the minimum position (1.5 V on the LCD display) after each use. 
[3] This unit is equipped with a rear panel AC power switch and a front-panel latching
output voltage switch. 

**  It is highly recommended that all electrical connections at the output be made and
verified prior to connecting and switching AC (line/mains) / DC power to all power units.

 

We are not responsible or liable in any way for any event or any failure or accident related to
high-voltage and / or  high-current operation of all units on any facility, equipment, or personnel
. 

 

.CONTACT..HOME.  

 

SURPLUS EQUIPMENT FOR SALE. . .

COMPETITIVE OFFERS SOLICITED

 

 

Make

Model

Description and Features

Price (US$)

 

 

 

 

KEITHLEY

2002

Autoranging 8½ digit DMM (28-bit)
128K non-volatile memory upgrade
Pt-RTD Temperature Probes
GPIB Interface / Software

Offer

 

 

 

 

MELLES GRIOT

06 DLD 203 / IEEE

Precision Diode Laser Driver
Diode laser not included
Constant Power / Constant Current Modes
TEC Feedback Control
GPIB Interface / Software

Offer

 

 

 

 

MELLES GRIOT

13 PDC 001 / IEEE
13 PDH 001, IR-Vis-UV
Si Detector Head

Universal Optical Power Meter
10-mm Si Photodiode included Screw-on Base / Constant Current Modes
ND Filter
GPIB Interface / Software

Offer

 

 

 

 

TEKTRONIX

PS2511G

Programmable Adjustable Power Supply
0 – 20 VDC 7A
GPIB Interface / Software

Offer

 

 

 

 

TEKTRONIX

2245A

100 MHz Oscilloscope
2+2 Input Channels
Test Probes

Offer

 

 

 

 

DAIWA ..

RS - 40XII

Regulated Adjustable Power Supply
0 – 15 VDC 40A

Offer

 

 

 

 

IOTECH

DAQBoard 2001

16-Bit A/D Board for PCI Slot
16x SE / 8x DIFF Input Channels
4x 16-Bit Analog Outputs

Offer

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL INSTR.

GPIB / HPIB

Shielded Cables
1-meter (Qty 4 EA)
2-meter (Qty 3 EA)
4-meter (Qty 2 EA)


Offer
Offer
Offer

 

 

 

 

MICROSOFT

Office 2003

Standard Version
Word, Excel, PPT, Outlook
Includes Valid Registration Key Code
Includes Service Pack 2

Offer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.CONTACT..HOME.  

 

Parts, Accessories, & Services
[ RF Coax / Fiber Optic Cables & Adapters
]

 

 

  • Mounting Hardware
  • Power Connecting Cables
  • Signal Connection Cables & Adapters
  • Optical Entry and Optical Fiber Cables & Adapters
  • PCB CAD Design Services
  • Customized Models Available [  CONTACT  ]

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS: ( Please click   to e-mail a quote request & provide your details )

 

MODEL

Description [ Mounting Screws & Cases ]

Quantity

Type

Usage

Notes

US / Intl.

SAE832

8-32 Nylon Inch Screw Set for

8 Total

 

ALL Modules

 

5.00 / 5.00

ISO470

4 x 0.7-mm Metric Screw Set for

8 Total

 

ALL Modules

 

5.00 / 5.00

SAE256

2-56 Metal Screws for Fiber Optic Receptacles

2 EA

 

FC / SMA / ST

 

1.00 / 1.00

PCS103

Replacement Plastic Case (60 mm x 47 mm x 24 mm)

1 EA

Machined Fit

Modules

 

50.00 / 50.00

PCS205

Replacement Plastic Case (95 mm x 60 mm x 25 mm)

1 EA

Machined Fit

Modules

 

50.00 / 50.00

PCS307

Replacement Plastic Case (146 mm x 92 mm x 33 mm)

1 EA

Machined Fit

Batt. Power

 

50.00 / 50.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Description [ RF Coax Cables ]

Quantity

Type

Usage

Notes

US / Intl.

CBL112

3.5-mm to 3.5-mm x 1 meter Cable

1 EA

 

Module Power

 

10.00 / 10.00

CBL125

3.5-mm to Stripped Ends x 0.5 meter Cable

1 EA

 

Module Power

 

10.00 / 10.00

ACL103

AC Power 1 meter Cable (HP Type)

1 EA

Molded

AC US

 

25.00 / 25.00

ACF215

AC Power 1 meter Cable (HP Type)

1 EA

Molded

AC Non-US

(Specify)

35.00 / 35.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BNC173

BNC (M) to BNC (M) 1 meter Coax Signal Cable

1 EA

 

Signal

 

20.00 / 20.00

BNC251

BNC (M) to BNC (M) 2 meter Coax Signal Cable

1 EA

 

Signal

 

30.00 / 30.00

BSM138

BNC (M) to SMA (M) 0.4 meter Coax Signal Cable

1 EA

3-GHz

Signal

 

35.00 / 35.00

BSM178

BNC (M) to SMA (M) 1 meter Coax Signal Cable

1 EA

3-GHz

Signal

 

40.00 / 40.00

SMA378

SMA (M) to SMA (M) 0.4 meter Coax Signal Cable

1 EA

10-GHz

Signal

 

45.00 / 45.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Description [ SMA - BNC Adapters ]

Quantity

Type

Usage

Notes

US / Intl.

SMD112

SMA (M) – SMA (M) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

SMD117

SMA (F) – SMA (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

SMD123

SMA (M) – SMA (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BSA001

BNC (M) – SMA (M) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

35.00 / 35.00

BSA003

BNC (M) – SMA (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

35.00 / 35.00

BSA007

BNC (F) – SMA (M) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

35.00 / 35.00

BSA008

BNC (F) – SMA (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

35.00 / 35.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BBC012

BNC (M) – BNC (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

25.00 / 25.00

BBC014

BNC (M) – BNC (M) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

25.00 / 25.00

BBC017

BNC (M) – BNC (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

25.00 / 25.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Description [ Fiber Optic Cables & Adpaters ]

Quantity

Type

Usage

Notes

US / Intl.

OFC001

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Single

1 EA

FC

 

 

55.00 / 55.00

OFC012

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Dual

2 EA

FC

 

 

110.00 / 110.00

OSM003

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Single

1 EA

SMA

 

 

55.00 / 55.00

OSM017

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Dual

2 EA

SMA

 

 

110.00 / 110.00

OST005

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Single

1 EA

ST

 

 

55.00 / 55.00

OST031

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Dual

2 EA

ST

 

 

110.00 / 110.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAC001

FC/UPC – FC/APC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Single Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FAC005

FC/UPC – FC/APC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Multi Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FLC001

FC/UPC – LC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Single Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FLC001

FC/UPC – LC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Multi Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FSC001

FC/UPC – SC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Single Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FSC001

FC/UPC – SC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Multi Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FMC001

FC/UPC – MTRJ Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Single Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FMC001

FC/UPC – MTRJ Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Multi Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Description [ PCB Design & CAD ]

Quantity

Type

Usage

Notes

US / Intl.

PCB100

PCB CAD Service Charge for Custom Module Designs

1 EA

 

 

 

200.00 / 200.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.CONTACT..HOME.  

 

IP ID Scan :

SPAMGUARD Status : ON  

 

Copyright © All Rights Reserved. Ultrafast Sensors. 

 

ALL material in this website is the exclusive property of ULTRAFAST SENSORS.